Itoo Software Forum

RailClone => RailClone Pro (*) => Topic started by: UC3472 on January 04, 2017, 06:40:03 PM

Title: Doesn't Render
Post by: UC3472 on January 04, 2017, 06:40:03 PM
I have some RailCLone siding, but it isn't rendering. I have done this 100 times, so I am stumped. It is fine in the viewport.

Title: Re: Doesn't Render
Post by: UC3472 on January 04, 2017, 06:58:41 PM
what you are seeing is the back wall. If I turn everything off except the siding, the render is blank.

Title: Re: Doesn't Render
Post by: UC3472 on January 04, 2017, 07:00:49 PM
I figured it out. I did a right mouse click and the renderable box was not checked. The only thing I did different, is earlier on in the projects, I froze the layer. I since unfroze it, awhile back, but something got stuck, or something.
Title: Re: Doesn't Render
Post by: Paul Roberts on January 04, 2017, 07:02:21 PM
Hi,

I was just replying, glad you got it sorted out :)

All the best,

Paul