Itoo Software Forum

RailClone => RailClone Pro (*) => RailClone Pro Beta => Topic started by: Dragan on October 02, 2019, 09:32:51 AM

Title: Macro > Default Value for Boolean Type
Post by: Dragan on October 02, 2019, 09:32:51 AM
Hi.
1. Create a Macro
2. Insert Numeric node Type Integer and set some Default Value
3. Insert Numeric node Type Boolean and set TRUE as Default value
4. Save Macro
5. Load saved Macro:
    Integer Type Value is shown ok.
    Boolean Type (TRUE) chackbox remain inactive!!??
Is this a bug or I`m missing something (again)?

Dragan
Title: Re: Macro > Default Value for Boolean Type
Post by: Dragan on October 03, 2019, 10:02:53 AM
Hi
I`m testing Macro with over 40 parameters and lots of them should have a Boolean Type parameter default value set to TRUE by default.
Seems that not just the checkbox but the parameter itself is not active.
Title: Re: Macro > Default Value for Boolean Type
Post by: Rokas on October 03, 2019, 10:14:35 AM
Hi. I confirm this bug. Added to the list. Thank You Dragan.